Awards

River With Me (dance performance)

Amsterdans 2018 – Winner Emerging choreographer

A Flood Remains (short film)

Audience Awards Bucharest International Dance Film Festival 2018 – Rumania

Sisters (short film)

Mo&Friese KinderKurzFilmFestival 2019, international competition: Freestyle Award – Germany

Short Waves Film Festival 2019, dance competition: Best Film – Poland

Minikino Film Week 2019, international competition: Youth Jury Award, Best Experimental Film – Indonesia

Topkapi Film Festival Berlin: Jury award – Germany

Keep an Eye Film Festival 2018: Topkapi Films Fiction Award, Haghefilm Digital Audience Award – The Netherlands

Dutch Film Festival 2018: Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Best editing – The Netherlands

Noordelijk Film Festival: Noorderkroon award – The Netherlands

Amsterdam Art School (AHK) 2018: Examination award, Audience award – The Netherlands

Eindhoven Film Festival (EFF) 2018: Best music, Best editor – The Netherlands

Shortcutz Amsterdam Annual 2018: Best editing, Best experimental film, Best cinematography, Best director – The Netherlands

International film festival Assen2019: KersVers competition NL – The Netherlands

Cinedans: Audience award – The Netherlands

Short Waves 2019: Best film, Audience award – Poland

Sehnsüchte International Student Film Festival 2019: Best Teen short – Germany

Mo & Friese Kinderkurzfilmfestival 2019: Freestyle Award 14+ competition – Hamburg

Brussels Short Film Festival 2019, next generation competition: Audience Award – Belgium

Dan.Cin,Fest 2019, international competition Grand Jury Prize – France

Stories We Dance 2019, international competition: Best film, Audience Award – Italy

La Guarimba 2019, international competition: Audience Award – Italy

Minikino Film Week MFW5 Bali 2019, international competition – Best audiovisual experimental film, Youth jury award – Indonesia

CILECT 2019, international fiction competition: 2nd prize – Russia

Countercurrent (Tegenstroom) festival 2019, short film competition: Best film – The Netherlands

Zinetika Dance Festival 2019, screendance competition: Best film – The Netherlands

CIN.FEST 2019, international competition: Grand Jury Prize – France

Choreoscope International Dance Film Festival 2019: Best short Film – Spain

Ringerike International Youth Film Festival 2019: Youth Jury award – Norway

Festival du Film Nancy 2019: Best Film – France

Leeds International Short Film Festival 2019: Special Mention – UK

FuoriFormato – Festival Internazionale di danza contemporanea e videodanza 2019: Best Film, Audience Award – Italy

St. Petersburgh Film Festival 2019: Jury price – South Africa

San Francisco Dance Film Festival 2019, screendance competition: Best cinematography & film – USA

Dance Camera West Film Festival 2019: Jury price – USA

San Souci Festival of Dance Cinema 2019: Audience Award – USA

Peterkit International Student Film Festival 2019, short film competition: Grand Prix of the festival – South Africa

White rooms (music video)

LA underground June 2018: Best music video – USA

Canal Parfum (commercial)

Camalot Commercial Prize 2019 Keep an Eye Festival – The Netherlands

Wolves (performance)

Kurt Jooss Preis 2019: Audience Award – Germany

 

Title

 

Springboard Danse Montréal 2020: Emerging Choreographer