Awards

Lucid Dreaming (short film)
Gouden Kalf – Dutch Academy Award best short film 2023 – The Netherlands
Buma Award Nomination Music for Film 2024 – The Netherlands
Cinedans Film Festival Audience Awards 2024 – The Netherlands
Screendance award – Flatpack Festival 2024 – United Kingdom

Coca-cola Silence (commercial)
Creatividad Argentina

Fiftyone/fortynine (performance)
RIDCC Rotterdam International Duet Choreography Competition 2021 – NDT Award (Nederlands Dans Theater)
Hannover Duet Competition 2022 – Mannheim production award
Hannover Duet Competition 2023 – Trier Production Award, Ulm performance award, Mannheim production Award, Tanja Liedtke Award

River With Me (dance performance)
Amsterdans 2018 – Winner Emerging choreographer

A Flood Remains (short film)
Audience Awards Bucharest International Dance Film Festival 2018 – Rumania

Sisters (short film)
Mo&Friese KinderKurzFilmFestival 2019, international competition: Freestyle Award – Germany
Short Waves Film Festival 2019, dance competition: Best Film – Poland
Minikino Film Week 2019, international competition: Youth Jury Award, Best Experimental Film – Indonesia
Topkapi Film Festival Berlin: Jury award – Germany
Keep an Eye Film Festival 2018: Topkapi Films Fiction Award, Haghefilm Digital Audience Award – The Netherlands
Dutch Film Festival 2018: Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Best editing – The Netherlands
Noordelijk Film Festival: Noorderkroon award – The Netherlands
Amsterdam Art School (AHK) 2018: Examination award, Audience award – The Netherlands
Eindhoven Film Festival (EFF) 2018: Best music, Best editor – The Netherlands
Shortcutz Amsterdam Annual 2018: Best editing, Best experimental film, Best cinematography, Best director – The Netherlands
International film festival Assen2019: KersVers competition NL – The Netherlands
Cinedans: Audience award – The Netherlands
Short Waves 2019: Best film, Audience award – Poland
Sehnsüchte International Student Film Festival 2019: Best Teen short – Germany
Mo & Friese Kinderkurzfilmfestival 2019: Freestyle Award 14+ competition – Hamburg
Brussels Short Film Festival 2019, next generation competition: Audience Award – Belgium
Dan.Cin,Fest 2019, international competition Grand Jury Prize – France
Stories We Dance 2019, international competition: Best film, Audience Award – Italy
La Guarimba 2019, international competition: Audience Award – Italy
Minikino Film Week MFW5 Bali 2019, international competition – Best audiovisual experimental film, Youth jury award – Indonesia
CILECT 2019, international fiction competition: 2nd prize – Russia
Countercurrent (Tegenstroom) festival 2019, short film competition: Best film – The Netherlands
Zinetika Dance Festival 2019, screendance competition: Best film – The Netherlands
CIN.FEST 2019, international competition: Grand Jury Prize – France
Choreoscope International Dance Film Festival 2019: Best short Film – Spain
Ringerike International Youth Film Festival 2019: Youth Jury award – Norway
Festival du Film Nancy 2019: Best Film – France
Leeds International Short Film Festival 2019: Special Mention – UK
FuoriFormato – Festival Internazionale di danza contemporanea e videodanza 2019: Best Film, Audience Award – Italy
St. Petersburgh Film Festival 2019: Jury price – South Africa
San Francisco Dance Film Festival 2019, screendance competition: Best cinematography & film – USA
Dance Camera West Film Festival 2019: Jury price – USA
San Souci Festival of Dance Cinema 2019: Audience Award – USA
Peterkit International Student Film Festival 2019, short film competition: Grand Prix of the festival – South Africa

White rooms (music video)
LA underground June 2018: Best music video – USA

Canal Parfum (commercial)
Camalot Commercial Prize 2019 Keep an Eye Festival – The Netherlands

Wolves (performance)
Kurt Jooss Preis 2019: Audience Award – Germany

Granted title

Springboard Danse Montréal 2020: Emerging Choreographer
Finalist Rotterdam International Duet Choreographt Competition 2021
Dutch Academy for Film membner since 2023
French Academy of Film select: Nuits en Or program 2024
Buma Award Nomination Music for Film 2024 – The Netherlands